My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


Fall/Winter 2019-2020 YMCA Meet Schedule
Yankee Cluster Swim League website

Date
Team/Meet Name
Site
Time
Who & other info
10/12

Indian Valley and Hamden-North Haven

results

Home

Torrington

12:30 warmup

Tri-meet, no fee

All Lasers

10/20 Pumpkin Mini Meet

Sheehan High School, Wallingford

9:00 am warmup

League meet, $3 per event

Lasers age 10 & Under

11/3-11/4 Autumn Classic Cornerstone Aquatic Center, 55 Buena Vista Rd, West Hartford

11 & Overs: Sat. 12:15 warmup

10 & Unders: Sun. 7:15 warmup

League meet, $3 per event, 4 events max

All Lasers

Event List

11/16 Meriden and Wallingford Sheehan High School, Wallingford TBA

Tri-meet, no fee

All Lasers

12/7-12/8 Winter Invitational Farmington Valley Y, Granby TBA

League meet, $3 per event

All Lasers

1/11 Wheeler and Valley

Home

Torrington

12:30 warmup

Tri-meet, no fee

All Lasers

         
2/7-2/9

REQUIRED

Yankee Cluster Championships

(all league teams)

TBA

Probably in Meriden

at Platt High School

or Maloney High School

Fri evening: 11 & Over distance events

Sat AM: 8 & Unders

Sat PM: 9 & 10s 

Sun AM: 11 & 12s

Sat PM: 13 & Overs

All Lasers
         
Sun 2/16

Last Ditch

(must qualify)

TBA TBA

League meet, $3 per event

Lasers close to qualifying times for New Englands, Age Groups (USA) or Y Nationals that have met Last Ditch qualifying times

tentative dates 3/21-3/22

YMCA New England Championships

(must qualify)

MIT, Cambridge, MA TBA Individual qualifiers and possibly some relay only swimmers, TBD by coaches
3/30-4/3

YMCA National Championships

(must qualify)

Greensboro, NC TBA  

 

 

 

 

 




 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall/Winter 2019-2020 USA Meet Schedule
CT USA Swimming website

(For registered USA swimmers only)

 
Date
Team/Meet Name (link to original doc for meet)
Site
Time/Events
10/18-10/20 MAC AGC Wesleyan see ctswim
10/27 SMST Pentathlon Masuk, Monroe see ctswim
11/9-11/10 CAC Invitational Wesleyan see ctswim
11/23-11/24 WHAT AGC Miss Porters, Farmington see ctswim
12/14-12/15 WHAT Snowball Classic Wesleyan see ctswim
       

1/18

MJCC Cornerstone, West Hartford see cstswim
1/24 CDOG distance Cheshire see ctswim
       
2/20-2/23 Senior Championships (must qualify) Wesleyan see ctswim
2/28-3/ Regional Championships (must qualify) various-assigned week of meet see ctswim
3/12-3/15 Age Group Championships (must qualify) Chelsea Piers, Stamford see ctswim
4/1-4/4 EZ Age Group Champs-ZONES (must qualify) Buffalo see ctswim